CWA Data Policy

Data Protection Policy – Personal Data Protection Act

The purpose of this document (“Data Protection Policy”) is to inform you of how Cycling Without Age Singapore (“CWAS”) manages Personal Data (as defined below) which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Data Protection Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, you confirm that you have read, understood and given your consent for Cycling Without Age Singapore (“CWAS”) and its related corporations, respective representatives, staff, third party service providers, contractors and/or appointed distribution/business partners (collectively referred to as “CWAS”) to collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about products and services distributed, marketed and/or introduced by CWAS through marketing activities via all channels including but not limited to SMS, Social Media, Phone Call etc and perusing your contact details which CWAS has in its records from time to time and in accordance to the CWAS Data Privacy Notice, which is available at http://www.cyclingwithoutage.sg/Privacy-Notice.

You hereby expressly understand and agree that your given consent does not supersede or replace any other consents and/or previous consents which you may have previously given to CWAS in respect of your personal data and is without prejudice to any legal rights available to CWAS to collect, use or disclose your personal data.

You can refer to CWAS Data Privacy Notice, which is available at https://cyclingwithoutage.sg/Privacy-Notice for more information.

You may also contact CWAS at info@cyclingwithoutage.sg on how you may access and correct your personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data.