CWA Singapore Privacy Policy

This policy (“Privacy Policy”) informs you of how Cycling Without Age Singapore and its related corporations, respective representatives, staff, third party service providers, contractors and/or appointed distribution/business partners (collectively referred to as “CWA Singapore”) manages your Personal Data (as defined in the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“PDPA“)) which is subject to the PDPA. Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, you confirm that you have read, understood and given your consent for CWA Singapore to collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about products and services distributed, marketed and/or introduced by CWA Singapore through marketing activities via all channels including but not limited to SMS, social media, phone call etc and perusing your contact details which CWA Singapore has in its records from time to time and in accordance with the PDPA.

You hereby expressly understand and agree that your given consent does not supersede or replace any other consents and/or previous consents which you may have previously given to CWA Singapore in respect of your personal data and is without prejudice to any legal rights available to CWA Singapore to collect, use or disclose your personal data.

You may also contact CWA Singapore at info@cyclingwithoutage.sg on how you may access and correct your personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data.